Aptiv Metri-Pack Connectors

Aptiv (formely Delphi) Metri-Pack is a group of electrical association frameworks which uses globally normalized male sharp edge sizes taking into consideration adaptability in plan. Cutting edge sizes go from 1.5 mm to 8mm with current abilities extending from 14 to 60A. Metri-Pack frameworks are intended to be good with preparing methods, for example, mechanized draw to-situate and push-to-situate gathering, double stage creasing, load cell pleat investigation and robotized part distinguishing proof and direction. The Metri-Pack connectors are perfect for fixed and unlocked applications in engines, switches, sensors, intersection boxes, and different gadgets.US Distributor For Aptiv Connectors.

Applications:

  • Ideal for low energy electronic circuits or power circuit applications, the Metri-Pack product line includes:
  • High-performance interconnects in sealed or unsealed versions
  • Custom-engineered direct connections to motors, switches, sensors and other devices
  • Environmentally sealed electronic headers with current capacity of 14 amps, designed for service in severe environments
  • Junction blocks and electrical centers
ManufacturerPart Number
APTIV2962976
APTIV12129022-B
APTIV12084193-B
APTIV15324994
APTIV15495824
APTIV12103784
APTIV12146947
APTIV13663717
APTIV211PC069S0049
APTIV211CL2S2161
APTIV12034363-B
APTIV12065894-L
APTIV12162998
APTIV12162261
APTIV12034363-B
APTIV12084193-B
APTIV12084596
APTIV12110236
APTIV12110845
APTIV12146394-B
APTIV12176388-L
APTIV13663718
APTIV15495824
APTIV211CC3S2161
APTIV211CL2S2161
APTIV8917642
APTIV12103517-L
APTIV12103784
APTIV12185025
APTIV2962976
APTIV12047936
APTIV12015799
APTIV211BC052004
APTIV211BL052004
Aptiv12034398
Aptiv15396704
Aptiv13652313
Aptiv153249981
Aptiv13976117
Aptiv15426816
Aptiv15426816
Aptiv13976117
Aptiv13580633
Aptiv320103047
Aptiv2977253
Aptiv33272354
Aptiv54001400
Aptiv13660294
APTIV10762776
APTIV13756257